|
Our Media/Results from New York Federation XC Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2013 Results - New York Federation XC ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on Nov 16th 2013, 7:32pm
Website:Click here Results by: Leone Timing THE 2013 NEW YORK STATE FEDERATION CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
November 16 Held at Bowdoin Park, Wappingers Falls
GIRL'S RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRADE
PLACE PTS NAME PLACE TEAM TIME PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Jessica Lawson FR 1 Corning 18:16.2 5:53
2 Alex Cooper JR 1 Rush-Henrietta 18:22.7 5:55
3 Megan Reilly SO 1 Warwick Valley 18:27.4 5:57
4 2 Katie Lembo SR 1 Penfield 18:27.8 5:57
5 3 Abby Wheeler SO 2 Elmira Free Academy 18:40.2 6:01
6 Stephanie Gerland SO 3 Garden City 18:45.3 6:03
7 4 Rachel Ludwikowski FR 2 Suffern 18:46.0 6:03
8 Anna Flynn SO 4 Ursuline 18:49.9 6:04
9 5 Denise Branch SR 2 Cardoza 18:52.4 6:05
10 Bella Burda JR 2 Arlington 18:52.8 6:05
11 6 Ally Ortega JR 3 Sweet Home 18:54.6 6:06
12 Erin Jaskot SR 3 Tappan Zee 19:02.6 6:08
13 Grace Moore SO 5 Calhoun 19:02.6 6:08
14 7 Tiana Guevara SR 4 Miller Place 19:03.7 6:09
15 Siobhan Quinn JR 4 Rush-Henrietta 19:08.2 6:10
16 Danielle Jordan SO 6 Shenendehowa 19:08.5 6:10
17 8 Beatrice Boylan JR 5 Cornwall 19:09.6 6:11
18 Laura Leff SR 5 West Genesee 19:12.7 6:12
19 9 Angelique Demeo SR 6 Tottenville 19:14.1 6:12
20 Autumn Albrecht JR 6 Brockport 19:14.5 6:12
21 Kaitlyn Neal SO 7 Skaneateles 19:14.7 6:12
22 Mary Visca JR 7 Pittsford Sutherland 19:21.1 6:14
23 Alesia Mucklebust SR 7 Ward Melville 19:23.0 6:15
24 10 Mary Barger JR 8 Pittsford Mendon 19:23.2 6:15
25 11 Emily Burns JR 9 Guilderland 19:26.2 6:16
26 12 Talia Guevara SR 8 Miller Place 19:27.3 6:16
27 13 Nolan Laura SO 8 Miller Place 19:28.0 6:16
28 14 Samantha Vetter 8 1 Saratoga 19:33.3 6:18
29 15 Issabelle Page JR 10 John Jay Cross River 19:34.1 6:18
30 Abby McNmara JR 11 Liverpool 19:35.9 6:19
31 Kaylah Quarshie FR 3 Port Jervis 19:37.2 6:19
32 Sarah Hardie SR 9 John Glenn 19:39.5 6:20
33 Rachel Garn SR 10 Marcellus 19:39.8 6:20
34 Reilly Siebert 8 2 Syosset 19:40.0 6:20
35 16 Bellame Bower SO 9 Colonie 19:40.4 6:20
36 17 Kate Zendell JR 12 Suffern 19:40.9 6:21
37 18 Emilie Hoffer SR 11 Bronxville 19:42.4 6:21
38 19 Gemma Nutall SO 10 John Jay Cross River 19:44.0 6:22
39 Aaliyah Regg Wajid SO 11 DeWitt Clinton 19:44.9 6:22
40 20 Emily Guinther JR 13 Queensbury 19:45.1 6:22
41 21 Aileen Doyle JR 14 Sweet Home 19:47.5 6:23
42 22 Jenna Robinson SR 12 Guilderland 19:48.4 6:23
43 Hannah Kennedy FR 4 Frontier 19:48.6 6:23
44 Vicky Martinez SO 12 Fox Lane 19:49.3 6:23
45 23 Amelia Kuehn SO 13 Northport 19:49.4 6:23
46 Kathryn Munks SO 14 Monroe-Woodbury 19:50.0 6:23
47 24 Spencer Hayes JR 15 Saratoga 19:50.4 6:24
48 25 Jessica Thatcher JR 16 Elmira Free Academy 19:50.5 6:24
49 26 Stephanie Leo SR 13 St. Anthony's 19:52.8 6:24
50 Lisa Fajardo JR 17 Bishop Ford 19:53.2 6:25
51 Brittany Fuller JR 18 Port Jervis 19:54.2 6:25
52 27 Kathryn Nohilly FR 5 John Jay Cross River 19:54.8 6:25
53 28 Kathryn Tenney 7 1 Colonie 19:55.2 6:25
54 29 Danielle Soprano 8 3 Queensbury 19:55.6 6:25
55 30 Ailish Durcan FR 6 Pearl River 19:55.7 6:25
56 31 Brigid Brennan SR 14 Northport 19:56.3 6:26
57 Charlotte Molloy SR 15 Our Lady Of Mercy Academy 19:56.7 6:26
58 Tara Sweeney JR 19 Our Lady Of Mercy Academy 19:57.0 6:26
59 32 Catherine Rayward JR 20 Pearl River 19:57.9 6:26
60 33 Estela Smith JR 21 Saratoga 20:01.0 6:27
61 34 Ashley Wallace JR 22 Cornwall 20:01.6 6:27
62 35 Sherri Metcalfe SO 15 Queensbury 20:02.8 6:28
63 36 Jazmine Fray JR 23 Kellenberg Memorial 20:03.1 6:28
64 37 Kate McCormack JR 24 St. John The Baptist 20:03.4 6:28
65 Hope Pietrocarlo SO 16 Maple Grove 20:03.7 6:28
66 38 Kelly Hayes SR 16 Pearl River 20:03.9 6:28
67 39 Sarah Forman JR 25 Guilderland 20:04.1 6:28
68 Kaycie Saucier SO 17 Norwood-Norfolk 20:05.5 6:28
69 Marykate O'Meara SR 17 Nanuet 20:06.4 6:29
70 Lauren Trumble JR 26 Ithaca 20:06.7 6:29
71 40 Gabrielle Robens SO 18 Saratoga 20:09.3 6:30
72 41 Khiere Ashley JR 27 Elmira Free Academy 20:10.2 6:30
73 42 Claire Gomba JR 28 Hackley School 20:11.0 6:30
74 43 Carly Vetter 8 4 Saratoga 20:12.4 6:31
75 44 Jordan Johnson SR 18 John Jay Cross River 20:14.3 6:31
76 45 Alexa Roda SR 19 Notre Dame Academy 20:15.9 6:32
77 46 Megan Kellogg SR 20 Queensbury 20:17.5 6:32
78 47 MacKenzie Tubbs FR 7 Elmira Free Academy 20:18.8 6:33
79 48 Brooke Nohilly FR 8 John Jay Cross River 20:19.5 6:33
80 49 Dara Cuffe JR 29 Cornwall 20:20.7 6:33
81 50 Kaitlin Ryan FR 9 Bronxville 20:20.8 6:33
82 51 Sarah Morin SR 21 Saratoga 20:21.0 6:33
83 52 Delia Hayes JR 30 Bronxville 20:23.0 6:34
84 53 Amanda Zeccola JR 31 Pittsford Mendon 20:23.1 6:34
85 Katherine Lee 8 5 Shoreham/Wading River 20:23.5 6:34
86 54 Elina Breton JR 32 Suffern 20:23.6 6:34
87 Abby Gugel SO 19 Jordan Elbridge 20:24.3 6:35
88 55 Emma Haley SR 22 Pearl River 20:24.5 6:35
89 56 Samantha Peterman FR 10 Sweet Home 20:25.8 6:35
90 57 Trista Leo SR 23 Penfield 20:25.8 6:35
91 58 Alexis Bartlet 8 6 Queensbury 20:26.8 6:35
92 59 Amanda Chambers FR 11 Colonie 20:27.6 6:36
93 60 Natalie Rogus JR 33 Corning 20:27.7 6:36
94 61 Erin Clinton 8 7 Pearl River 20:28.5 6:36
95 Lorna Sherwoodcabal SR 24 Laguardia 20:29.1 6:36
96 62 Madeline Ustanik JR 34 Corning 20:29.7 6:36
97 Jamie Grimstad JR 35 Chapin School 20:30.5 6:37
98 63 Laura Barreca JR 36 Miller Place 20:31.4 6:37
99 64 Shaniqua Kirkpatric JR 37 Cardoza 20:32.0 6:37
100 65 Claire Miller SO 20 Penfield 20:32.1 6:37
101 66 Peyton Engborg 8 8 Saratoga 20:33.2 6:37
102 Abigail Spiers 8 9 Niskayuna 20:34.4 6:38
103 67 Colleen Yancey SR 25 Pittsford Mendon 20:37.5 6:39
104 68 Hilary Rizzo SO 21 Bronxville 20:37.7 6:39
105 69 Lilly Pieper SR 26 Pittsford Mendon 20:38.6 6:39
106 70 Emily Atamanchuk 8 10 Queensbury 20:40.0 6:40
107 Kaylee Stone FR 12 Windsor 20:40.8 6:40
108 71 Sydney Rice FR 13 Notre Dame Academy 20:41.1 6:40
109 72 Paige Duca JR 38 Sacred Heart Academy 20:41.2 6:40
110 Marianne Bartolotta SR 27 Holy Trinity 20:41.7 6:40
111 73 Samantha Pellegrini 8 11 Colonie 20:42.1 6:40
112 74 Megha Singh SO 22 Pittsford Mendon 20:42.3 6:40
113 75 Katie Butler JR 39 Corning 20:42.4 6:40
114 76 Marilyn O'Brien 8 12 Colonie 20:42.7 6:40
115 Grace Adams SR 28 HS Of American Studies 20:42.8 6:41
116 77 Julia Stevenson FR 14 Hackley School 20:43.8 6:41
117 78 Kari Tuite JR 40 Pittsford Mendon 20:44.4 6:41
118 79 Megan Sedita SO 23 Penfield 20:46.0 6:42
119 Victoria Sanfilippo JR 41 St. John Villa 20:48.4 6:42
120 80 Nicole Maliborska JR 42 McKee/S.I. Tech 20:48.7 6:42
121 81 Courtney Campbell SR 29 Bronxville 20:49.9 6:43
122 Kelly Bochnewetch SR 30 Newfane 20:50.7 6:43
123 82 Shea Bohan JR 43 St. Anthony's 20:50.8 6:43
124 83 Maria Scalici SR 31 Susan Wagner 20:51.1 6:43
125 84 Victoria D'Amato JR 44 Northport 20:52.2 6:44
126 85 Anna Breton JR 45 Suffern 20:53.4 6:44
127 86 Morgan Nobles SR 32 Bronxville 20:53.4 6:44
128 87 Maeve Holman FR 15 Corning 20:54.7 6:44
129 Ashley Leta SR 33 Seton Plattsburgh 20:55.7 6:45
130 88 Tori Fahrenholz SO 24 Penfield 20:56.0 6:45
131 89 Mary Kate Drennan FR 16 McKee/S.I. Tech 20:56.4 6:45
132 Lauren Gruber SO 25 Syosset 20:57.7 6:45
133 90 Gina D'Angelo SR 34 St. Anthony's 20:57.8 6:45
134 91 Cara Jozefowski SR 35 Northport 21:02.6 6:47
135 92 Rebecca Macleod SO 26 Northport 21:02.9 6:47
136 93 Jesse McCarthy FR 17 Pearl River 21:04.1 6:47
137 94 Jackie Thorne SO 27 Northport 21:05.6 6:48
138 95 Carolyn Pellegrini SO 28 Colonie 21:05.7 6:48
139 96 Erin Endres SO 29 St. John The Baptist 21:06.0 6:48
140 97 Ella Boker JR 46 John Jay Cross River 21:06.0 6:48
141 Natalie Hawkes SR 36 Chenango Valley 21:06.3 6:48
142 98 Shannen Kerin SO 30 Colonie 21:06.6 6:48
143 Brenna Yearick Rile JR 47 HS Health Profession 21:09.3 6:49
144 99 Kaitlyn Harding FR 18 Pearl River 21:09.8 6:49
145 100 Jennifer Messina SR 37 Queensbury 21:11.4 6:50
146 Kaitlyn Ohrtman SO 31 Shoreham/Wading River 21:13.1 6:50
147 101 Sarah Cok JR 48 Penfield 21:13.5 6:50
148 Hailey Rose Gattuso SR 38 Mt. St. Mary's Academy 21:13.9 6:51
149 102 Danni Wilson SR 39 Sacred Heart Academy 21:15.2 6:51
150 103 Hannah Mellino FR 19 Cornwall 21:18.6 6:52
151 104 Argentina Chrappa SR 40 Bronxville 21:19.8 6:52
152 105 Alyssa Jourdin SO 32 Guilderland 21:22.8 6:53
153 106 Rhian O'Dell SO 33 Corning 21:23.5 6:54
154 Ariela Sutherland SR 41 HS Health Profession 21:24.9 6:54
155 107 Nicole Pikulik SO 34 St. Anthony's 21:25.1 6:54
156 108 Catherine Varriano SR 42 Susan Wagner 21:27.3 6:55
157 Margaret Champagne SO 35 Seton Plattsburgh 21:28.2 6:55
158 109 Rachel Luczak SO 36 Immaculata 21:28.9 6:55
159 Hannah Kates SR 43 Friends Seminary 21:29.6 6:56
160 110 Madeleine Pieper SR 44 Pittsford Mendon 21:30.5 6:56
161 111 Deidre Lewin SO 37 Kellenberg Memorial 21:32.8 6:57
162 112 Olivia Jaenicke SO 38 Notre Dame Academy 21:33.1 6:57
163 Elena Anderson SR 45 Bronx Science 21:35.7 6:58
164 113 Rebecca Miceli JR 49 Guilderland 21:36.3 6:58
165 114 Jordynn Kurcoba JR 50 Elmira Free Academy 21:36.7 6:58
166 115 Marisa Gingello SR 46 Penfield 21:37.1 6:58
167 116 Katie Simon JR 51 Immaculata 21:38.6 6:58
168 Yazmin Wilsonjones SR 47 Port Richmond 21:39.1 6:59
169 117 Michelle Crook SR 48 Corning 21:39.3 6:59
170 118 Lauren Riccardelli JR 52 Tottenville 21:39.5 6:59
171 119 Catherine Corrigan JR 53 Northport 21:40.5 6:59
172 Vera Pertsovskaya SR 49 Stuyvesant 21:40.5 6:59
173 Therese Gallagher SO 39 Bishop Kearney 21:40.9 6:59
174 Samantha Burlow FR 20 Buffalo Seminary 21:41.4 6:59
175 120 Alaina Lynch JR 54 McKee/S.I. Tech 21:43.2 7:00
176 121 Kalli Markley SO 40 Cornwall 21:44.2 7:00
177 122 Greer Levin SO 41 Hackley School 21:45.3 7:01
178 Ella Ketchum FR 21 Poly Prep 21:45.4 7:01
179 Kim Fohrd SO 42 Mt. St. Mary's Academy 21:46.2 7:01
180 123 Caroline Callender FR 22 Guilderland 21:47.3 7:01
181 124 Cassie Morgan SR 50 Suffern 21:49.0 7:02
182 125 Gace Newman JR 55 John Jay Cross River 21:50.2 7:02
183 126 Victoria Caroli SO 43 Cornwall 21:50.3 7:02
184 Lili Tobias JR 56 Bronx Science 21:52.0 7:03
185 127 Amari Johnson JR 57 Elmira Free Academy 21:52.8 7:03
186 Jacqueline Gallaghe SO 44 Bishop Kearney 21:54.9 7:04
187 Mackenzie Clark FR 23 St. Joseph By The Sea 21:56.0 7:04
188 128 Rachel Weissenburg SR 51 Sweet Home 21:56.5 7:04
189 129 Hanna Colson JR 58 Cornwall 22:01.5 7:06
190 130 Danielle Buglino SR 52 St. Anthony's 22:01.5 7:06
191 131 Jenny Yakir JR 59 McKee/S.I. Tech 22:01.8 7:06
192 132 Lauren Pitarresi FR 24 Notre Dame Academy 22:02.4 7:06
193 133 Raquel Lopez JR 60 Kellenberg Memorial 22:03.5 7:06
194 134 Dominique Betterbed JR 61 Miller Place 22:04.0 7:07
195 Jillian Baldassarre JR 62 St. Joseph Hill Academy 22:07.9 7:08
196 135 Kelli Schmidt SO 45 Sacred Heart Academy 22:08.4 7:08
197 136 Claire Attea SR 53 Immaculata 22:09.5 7:08
198 Caitlin Tzimorotas FR 25 The Mary Louis Academy 22:10.6 7:09
199 137 Jasmine Babilonia SR 54 Susan Wagner 22:10.8 7:09
200 Taylor Henriquez JR 63 Curtis 22:13.2 7:10
201 138 Jessica Graci JR 64 Tottenville 22:14.2 7:10
202 139 Alexis Wheeler SO 46 Elmira Free Academy 22:15.3 7:10
203 140 Kamryn McIntosh FR 26 Suffern 22:15.5 7:10
204 141 Kelly Fielder SO 47 St. John The Baptist 22:16.0 7:11
205 142 Tiffany Merlinsky JR 65 McKee/S.I. Tech 22:16.9 7:11
206 Dypna Umunakwe SR 55 DeWitt Clinton 22:18.6 7:11
207 143 Nora Croutier SR 56 Sacred Heart Academy 22:21.0 7:12
208 144 Antonia Palazzolo JR 66 St. Anthony's 22:21.5 7:12
209 145 Jane Chan JR 67 Cardoza 22:21.6 7:12
210 146 Gina Roslan SO 48 Sacred Heart Academy 22:21.9 7:12
211 147 Amanda Melian SO 49 Susan Wagner 22:22.5 7:13
212 148 Emily Fiorillo FR 27 St. John The Baptist 22:24.3 7:13
213 Amelia Rosenthal SO 50 Holy Trinity 22:27.0 7:14
214 149 Genevieve Boucher JR 68 Sweet Home 22:27.2 7:14
215 150 Joanna Grueneberg JR 69 Sacred Heart Academy 22:27.3 7:14
216 151 Nia Lundy FR 28 Cardoza 22:32.7 7:16
217 152 Kassidy Eng JR 70 Susan Wagner 22:33.7 7:16
218 Taylor Roberts SR 57 St. John Villa 22:36.5 7:17
219 153 Lindsay Schechter SO 51 Hackley School 22:42.1 7:19
220 154 Nouran Ibrahim JR 71 McKee/S.I. Tech 22:42.8 7:19
221 155 Annie Fiorillo JR 72 St. John The Baptist 22:43.7 7:19
222 156 Kayla Leo FR 29 Immaculata 22:44.8 7:20
223 157 Allison Schleier SO 52 St. John The Baptist 22:51.0 7:22
224 158 Katerine Elnick JR 73 Kellenberg Memorial 22:51.2 7:22
225 159 Erin Pfail SR 58 Sacred Heart Academy 22:53.1 7:22
226 160 Leeanna Oakes SO 53 Susan Wagner 22:57.0 7:24
227 161 Grace Attea JR 74 Immaculata 22:58.6 7:24
228 162 Jane Hagemann SO 54 Susan Wagner 22:58.9 7:24
229 163 Rain Cinco JR 75 McKee/S.I. Tech 22:59.7 7:25
230 Olivia Lesiczka SO 55 Bronx Science 23:05.0 7:26
231 164 Alana Williams JR 76 Cardoza 23:07.6 7:27
232 165 Ally Mueller SR 59 Hackley School 23:16.6 7:30
233 166 Allison Santorelli SO 56 Tottenville 23:20.9 7:31
234 167 Hannah Consiglio JR 77 Suffern 23:23.7 7:32
235 168 Nicole Barreca FR 30 Miller Place 23:32.5 7:35
236 169 Siara Guevara 8 13 Miller Place 23:32.6 7:35
237 170 Guilianna Vullo FR 31 St. John The Baptist 23:36.5 7:36
238 171 Tara Kelly SO 57 Notre Dame Academy 23:48.6 7:40
239 172 Alyssa La Barbera SR 60 Tottenville 23:48.8 7:40
240 173 Erin Harrington SO 58 Notre Dame Academy 23:50.5 7:41
241 174 Rosemarie Smerina FR 32 Tottenville 23:53.8 7:42
242 175 Laura Seebacher SO 59 Hackley School 24:02.0 7:45
243 176 Samantha Himes FR 33 Sweet Home 24:02.4 7:45
244 177 Morgan Bremer FR 34 Immaculata 24:05.3 7:46
245 178 Alyssa Ison JR 78 St. Anthony's 24:06.3 7:46
246 179 Sarah Newman SO 60 Kellenberg Memorial 24:15.6 7:49
247 180 Jackie Roda JR 79 Notre Dame Academy 24:28.8 7:53
248 181 Kaitlyn Jones SO 61 Cardoza 24:31.5 7:54
249 182 Camille Butterfiel FR 35 Hackley School 24:33.3 7:55
250 183 Tristiana Adragna SO 62 Tottenville 24:40.8 7:57
251 184 Aislinn Keely SO 63 Kellenberg Memorial 24:48.4 8:00
252 185 Julie Danko SO 64 Sweet Home 24:57.6 8:03
253 186 Daniella Joyce SR 61 Kellenberg Memorial 25:11.3 8:07
254 187 Gabrielle Brooks JR 80 Cardoza 25:18.3 8:09
255 188 Mary Kate Smith SO 65 Immaculata 25:53.4 8:20
GIRL'S RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 153 John Jay Cross River (19:57.4 99:46.7 0:45.4)
=============================================
1 15 Issabelle Page JR 19:34.1
2 19 Gemma Nutall SO 19:44.0
3 27 Kathryn Nohilly FR 19:54.8
4 44 Jordan Johnson SR 20:14.3
5 48 Brooke Nohilly FR 20:19.5
6 ( 97) Ella Boker JR 21:06.0
7 (125) Gace Newman JR 21:50.2
2. 154 Saratoga (19:57.3 99:46.4 0:39.1)
=============================================
1 14 Samantha Vetter 8 19:33.3
2 24 Spencer Hayes JR 19:50.4
3 33 Estela Smith JR 20:01.0
4 40 Gabrielle Robens SO 20:09.3
5 43 Carly Vetter 8 20:12.4
6 ( 51) Sarah Morin SR 20:21.0
7 ( 66) Peyton Engborg 8 20:33.2
3. 188 Queensbury (20:05.6 100:27.8 0:41.7)
=============================================
1 20 Emily Guinther JR 19:45.1
2 29 Danielle Soprano 8 19:55.6
3 35 Sherri Metcalfe SO 20:02.8
4 46 Megan Kellogg SR 20:17.5
5 58 Alexis Bartlet 8 20:26.8
6 ( 70) Emily Atamanchuk 8 20:40.0
7 (100) Jennifer Messina SR 21:11.4
4. 216 Pearl River (20:10.1 100:50.5 0:32.8)
=============================================
1 30 Ailish Durcan FR 19:55.7
2 32 Catherine Rayward JR 19:57.9
3 38 Kelly Hayes SR 20:03.9
4 55 Emma Haley SR 20:24.5
5 61 Erin Clinton 8 20:28.5
6 ( 93) Jesse McCarthy FR 21:04.1
7 ( 99) Kaitlyn Harding FR 21:09.8
5. 229 Miller Place (20:06.9 100:34.4 3:00.3)
=============================================
1 7 Tiana Guevara SR 19:03.7
2 12 Talia Guevara SR 19:27.3
3 13 Nolan Laura SO 19:28.0
4 63 Laura Barreca JR 20:31.4
5 134 Dominique Betterbed JR 22:04.0
6 (168) Nicole Barreca FR 23:32.5
7 (169) Siara Guevara 8 23:32.6
6. 230 Elmira Free Academy (20:07.3 100:36.4 2:56.5)
=============================================
1 3 Abby Wheeler SO 18:40.2
2 25 Jessica Thatcher JR 19:50.5
3 41 Khiere Ashley JR 20:10.2
4 47 MacKenzie Tubbs FR 20:18.8
5 114 Jordynn Kurcoba JR 21:36.7
6 (127) Amari Johnson JR 21:52.8
7 (139) Alexis Wheeler SO 22:15.3
7. 252 Colonie (20:17.6 101:28.0 1:02.3)
=============================================
1 16 Bellame Bower SO 19:40.4
2 28 Kathryn Tenney 7 19:55.2
3 59 Amanda Chambers FR 20:27.6
4 73 Samantha Pellegrini 8 20:42.1
5 76 Marilyn O'Brien 8 20:42.7
6 ( 95) Carolyn Pellegrini SO 21:05.7
7 ( 98) Shannen Kerin SO 21:06.6
8. 269 Bronxville (20:22.8 101:53.8 1:07.5)
=============================================
1 18 Emilie Hoffer SR 19:42.4
2 50 Kaitlin Ryan FR 20:20.8
3 52 Delia Hayes JR 20:23.0
4 68 Hilary Rizzo SO 20:37.7
5 81 Courtney Campbell SR 20:49.9
6 ( 86) Morgan Nobles SR 20:53.4
7 (104) Argentina Chrappa SR 21:19.8
9. 273 Pittsford Mendon (20:21.0 101:44.7 1:19.1)
=============================================
1 10 Mary Barger JR 19:23.2
2 53 Amanda Zeccola JR 20:23.1
3 67 Colleen Yancey SR 20:37.5
4 69 Lilly Pieper SR 20:38.6
5 74 Megha Singh SO 20:42.3
6 ( 78) Kari Tuite JR 20:44.4
7 (110) Madeleine Pieper SR 21:30.5
10. 284 Suffern (20:18.6 101:32.9 3:03.0)
=============================================
1 4 Rachel Ludwikowski FR 18:46.0
2 17 Kate Zendell JR 19:40.9
3 54 Elina Breton JR 20:23.6
4 85 Anna Breton JR 20:53.4
5 124 Cassie Morgan SR 21:49.0
6 (140) Kamryn McIntosh FR 22:15.5
7 (167) Hannah Consiglio JR 23:23.7
11. 285 Corning (20:10.2 100:50.7 2:38.5)
=============================================
1 1 Jessica Lawson FR 18:16.2
2 60 Natalie Rogus JR 20:27.7
3 62 Madeline Ustanik JR 20:29.7
4 75 Katie Butler JR 20:42.4
5 87 Maeve Holman FR 20:54.7
6 (106) Rhian O'Dell SO 21:23.5
7 (117) Michelle Crook SR 21:39.3
12. 290 Guilderland (20:27.6 102:17.8 2:10.1)
=============================================
1 11 Emily Burns JR 19:26.2
2 22 Jenna Robinson SR 19:48.4
3 39 Sarah Forman JR 20:04.1
4 105 Alyssa Jourdin SO 21:22.8
5 113 Rebecca Miceli JR 21:36.3
6 (123) Caroline Callender FR 21:47.3
13. 291 Penfield (20:13.6 101:07.7 2:28.2)
=============================================
1 2 Katie Lembo SR 18:27.8
2 57 Trista Leo SR 20:25.8
3 65 Claire Miller SO 20:32.1
4 79 Megan Sedita SO 20:46.0
5 88 Tori Fahrenholz SO 20:56.0
6 (101) Sarah Cok JR 21:13.5
7 (115) Marisa Gingello SR 21:37.1
14. 315 Cornwall (20:31.0 102:34.7 2:34.6)
=============================================
1 8 Beatrice Boylan JR 19:09.6
2 34 Ashley Wallace JR 20:01.6
3 49 Dara Cuffe JR 20:20.7
4 103 Hannah Mellino FR 21:18.6
5 121 Kalli Markley SO 21:44.2
6 (126) Victoria Caroli SO 21:50.3
7 (129) Hanna Colson JR 22:01.5
15. 321 Northport (20:32.7 102:43.4 1:13.5)
=============================================
1 23 Amelia Kuehn SO 19:49.4
2 31 Brigid Brennan SR 19:56.3
3 84 Victoria D'Amato JR 20:52.2
4 91 Cara Jozefowski SR 21:02.6
5 92 Rebecca Macleod SO 21:02.9
6 ( 94) Jackie Thorne SO 21:05.6
7 (119) Catherine Corrigan JR 21:40.5
16. 360 Sweet Home (20:42.4 103:31.6 3:32.6)
=============================================
1 6 Ally Ortega JR 18:54.6
2 21 Aileen Doyle JR 19:47.5
3 56 Samantha Peterman FR 20:25.8
4 128 Rachel Weissenburg SR 21:56.5
5 149 Genevieve Boucher JR 22:27.2
6 (176) Samantha Himes FR 24:02.4
7 (185) Julie Danko SO 24:57.6
17. 435 St. Anthony's (21:01.6 105:08.0 2:08.7)
=============================================
1 26 Stephanie Leo SR 19:52.8
2 82 Shea Bohan JR 20:50.8
3 90 Gina D'Angelo SR 20:57.8
4 107 Nicole Pikulik SO 21:25.1
5 130 Danielle Buglino SR 22:01.5
6 (144) Antonia Palazzolo JR 22:21.5
7 (178) Alyssa Ison JR 24:06.3
18. 529 Cardoza (21:29.3 107:26.3 4:15.2)
=============================================
1 5 Denise Branch SR 18:52.4
2 64 Shaniqua Kirkpatrick JR 20:32.0
3 145 Jane Chan JR 22:21.6
4 151 Nia Lundy FR 22:32.7
5 164 Alana Williams JR 23:07.6
6 (181) Kaitlyn Jones SO 24:31.5
7 (187) Gabrielle Brooks JR 25:18.3
19. 531 Notre Dame Academy (21:40.3 108:21.1 3:32.7)
=============================================
1 45 Alexa Roda SR 20:15.9
2 71 Sydney Rice FR 20:41.1
3 112 Olivia Jaenicke SO 21:33.1
4 132 Lauren Pitarresi FR 22:02.4
5 171 Tara Kelly SO 23:48.6
6 (173) Erin Harrington SO 23:50.5
7 (180) Jackie Roda JR 24:28.8
20. 559 Hackley School (21:43.8 108:38.8 3:05.6)
=============================================
1 42 Claire Gomba JR 20:11.0
2 77 Julia Stevenson FR 20:43.8
3 122 Greer Levin SO 21:45.3
4 153 Lindsay Schechter SO 22:42.1
5 165 Ally Mueller SR 23:16.6
6 (175) Laura Seebacher SO 24:02.0
7 (182) Camille Butterfiel FR 24:33.3
21. 562 McKee/S.I. Tech (21:33.4 107:47.0 1:28.2)
=============================================
1 80 Nicole Maliborska JR 20:48.7
2 89 Mary Kate Drennan FR 20:56.4
3 120 Alaina Lynch JR 21:43.2
4 131 Jenny Yakir JR 22:01.8
5 142 Tiffany Merlinsky JR 22:16.9
6 (154) Nouran Ibrahim JR 22:42.8
7 (163) Rain Cinco JR 22:59.7
22. 577 St. John The Baptist (21:42.7 108:33.4 2:40.3)
=============================================
1 37 Kate McCormack JR 20:03.4
2 96 Erin Endres SO 21:06.0
3 141 Kelly Fielder SO 22:16.0
4 148 Emily Fiorillo FR 22:24.3
5 155 Annie Fiorillo JR 22:43.7
6 (157) Allison Schleier SO 22:51.0
7 (170) Guilianna Vullo FR 23:36.5
23. 598 Sacred Heart Academy (21:45.6 108:47.7 1:40.7)
=============================================
1 72 Paige Duca JR 20:41.2
2 102 Danni Wilson SR 21:15.2
3 135 Kelli Schmidt SO 22:08.4
4 143 Nora Croutier SR 22:21.0
5 146 Gina Roslan SO 22:21.9
6 (150) Joanna Grueneberg JR 22:27.3
7 (159) Erin Pfail SR 22:53.1
24. 603 Tottenville (22:03.5 110:17.5 4:34.7)
=============================================
1 9 Angelique Demeo SR 19:14.1
2 118 Lauren Riccardelli JR 21:39.5
3 138 Jessica Graci JR 22:14.2
4 166 Allison Santorelli SO 23:20.9
5 172 Alyssa La Barbera SR 23:48.8
6 (174) Rosemarie Smerina FR 23:53.8
7 (183) Tristiana Adragna SO 24:40.8
25. 617 Kellenberg Memorial (22:09.3 110:46.2 4:12.5)
=============================================
1 36 Jazmine Fray JR 20:03.1
2 111 Deidre Lewin SO 21:32.8
3 133 Raquel Lopez JR 22:03.5
4 158 Katerine Elnick JR 22:51.2
5 179 Sarah Newman SO 24:15.6
6 (184) Aislinn Keely SO 24:48.4
7 (186) Daniella Joyce SR 25:11.3
26. 627 Susan Wagner (21:53.1 109:25.4 1:42.6)
=============================================
1 83 Maria Scalici SR 20:51.1
2 108 Catherine Varriano SR 21:27.3
3 137 Jasmine Babilonia SR 22:10.8
4 147 Amanda Melian SO 22:22.5
5 152 Kassidy Eng JR 22:33.7
6 (160) Leeanna Oakes SO 22:57.0
7 (162) Jane Hagemann SO 22:58.9
27. 678 Immaculata (22:12.1 111:00.4 1:29.7)
=============================================
1 109 Rachel Luczak SO 21:28.9
2 116 Katie Simon JR 21:38.6
3 136 Claire Attea SR 22:09.5
4 156 Kayla Leo FR 22:44.8
5 161 Grace Attea JR 22:58.6
6 (177) Morgan Bremer FR 24:05.3
7 (188) Mary Kate Smith SO 25:53.4
BOYS RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GRADE
PLACE PTS NAME PLACE TEAM TIME PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brian Cook SR 1 Pearl River 15:45.2 5:05
2 1 Thomas Slattery SR 2 Chaminade 15:56.3 5:08
3 Josh Dyrland SR 3 Irondequoit 15:56.3 5:08
4 2 Marco Pompilj JR 1 Collegiate 15:57.6 5:09
5 3 Aidan Tooker SO 1 Saratoga 16:03.6 5:11
6 4 Sean Kelly SR 4 Chaminade 16:03.9 5:11
7 5 Dan Muldoon JR 2 Liverpool 16:05.3 5:11
8 6 Patrick Tucker JR 3 St. Anthony's 16:07.7 5:12
9 Benito Muniz JR 4 Carmel 16:09.6 5:13
10 7 Ryan Udvadia SR 5 Shoreham/Wading River 16:11.2 5:13
11 Kyle Gronostaj SR 6 Columbia 16:11.7 5:13
12 Jeriqho Gadway JR 5 Plattsburgh 16:13.7 5:14
13 8 Luke Gavigan JR 6 Tappan Zee 16:19.1 5:16
14 9 Connor Buck JR 7 Liverpool 16:20.1 5:16
15 10 Daniel Huben SR 7 Clarence 16:20.7 5:16
16 11 John Rice JR 8 Xavier 16:22.4 5:17
17 12 Ben Petrella SO 2 Liverpool 16:27.7 5:18
18 13 Mohamed Aziz SR 8 McKee/S.I. Tech 16:29.2 5:19
19 14 Billy Hector SR 9 Midwood 16:30.6 5:19
20 15 Dan Dracup JR 9 Ithaca 16:31.7 5:20
21 16 Louis Santelli SR 10 St. Anthony's 16:32.8 5:20
22 17 Tom Moshier SR 11 Corning 16:32.9 5:20
23 Kenny Vasbinder SO 3 East Aurora 16:34.4 5:21
24 18 Brent Freestone SR 12 Saratoga 16:34.9 5:21
25 Alex Burks SR 13 Mamaroneck 16:35.5 5:21
26 19 Dylan McCarthy JR 10 Liverpool 16:35.7 5:21
27 20 Eric Chen JR 11 Stuyvesant 16:36.5 5:21
28 21 Gunnar Nolan JR 12 Chaminade 16:37.3 5:21
29 22 Will Randall JR 13 West Genesee 16:37.5 5:22
30 Alex Shodal JR 14 Middletown 16:37.8 5:22
31 23 Sam Chauvin SR 14 Corning 16:40.4 5:22
32 24 David Leff FR 1 West Genesee 16:40.9 5:23
33 25 Tyler Italiano JR 15 Syosset 16:41.0 5:23
34 Corey Wefing SR 15 Maple Grove 16:41.1 5:23
35 Everett Geiger SR 16 Caledonia-Mumford 16:41.1 5:23
36 Jordan Johnson SR 17 Colonie 16:41.7 5:23
37 Jeremy Miekley SR 18 Miller Place 16:41.9 5:23
38 Matt Gill SR 19 Watkins Glen 16:42.4 5:23
39 26 Hans Zanger SR 20 Port Jervis 16:42.6 5:23
40 Zakaria Adam SR 21 Proctor 16:43.5 5:23
41 Sean Phillips JR 16 Regis 16:44.1 5:24
42 27 Cody Brizzolara SR 22 Maine Endwell 16:44.2 5:24
43 28 Conor Lundy SO 4 Fordham Prep 16:44.5 5:24
44 Noah Carey FR 2 Guilderland 16:44.9 5:24
45 29 Liam Burke JR 17 Tappan Zee 16:45.0 5:24
46 Daryn Hutchings JR 18 Argyle 16:47.6 5:25
47 30 Alex Christensen SR 23 Liverpool 16:47.9 5:25
48 James Burke JR 19 Port Jefferson 16:47.9 5:25
49 31 Connor Green SR 24 Pittsford Mendon 16:48.6 5:25
50 32 Liam Purdy SR 25 North Rockland 16:49.7 5:25
51 Thorr Trowbridge SO 5 Kingston 16:50.2 5:26
52 Hugh Kenny SR 26 Poly Prep 16:51.0 5:26
53 33 Tyler Wolfe SR 27 St. Anthony's 16:52.5 5:26
54 34 Keith Steinbrecher SR 28 Shoreham/Wading River 16:52.9 5:27
55 35 Keith Baird JR 20 Mount Academy 16:53.5 5:27
56 36 Nathan Doyle SR 29 Pittsford Mendon 16:55.5 5:27
57 37 Liam Buckley SR 30 Collegiate 16:55.9 5:27
58 John Flannery SR 31 Bronxville 16:57.1 5:28
59 Jack Jibb JR 21 Monroe-Woodbury 16:57.9 5:28
60 Jack Yaworsky SR 32 Clinton 16:58.5 5:28
61 38 Ryan Depinto SR 33 Syosset 16:59.4 5:29
62 39 Joseph Prunty JR 22 Fordham Prep 17:02.1 5:29
63 40 Anthony Coccia SR 34 Sachem North 17:02.7 5:30
64 41 Kobie Lane JR 23 Port Jervis 17:02.9 5:30
65 42 Isaac Garcia-Cassan SR 35 Sachem North 17:03.0 5:30
66 43 John McCarthy SR 36 Corning 17:03.6 5:30
67 Jake Acito SR 37 North Salem 17:04.3 5:30
68 44 Anthony Belfatto SO 6 St. Joe's - Buffalo 17:04.8 5:30
69 45 Martin Kurtz SO 7 Mount Academy 17:06.0 5:31
70 46 Anthony Casullo JR 24 Clarence 17:06.4 5:31
71 47 Simon Nwana SR 38 Syosset 17:08.0 5:31
72 48 Joe Verro SR 39 Saratoga 17:08.2 5:31
73 49 Dan Schaffer SO 8 Maine Endwell 17:10.0 5:32
74 Steven Forte SR 40 Mepham 17:10.4 5:32
75 50 Thomas Louro SR 41 St. Anthony's 17:10.4 5:32
76 51 Vinny Vazquez SR 42 North Rockland 17:10.9 5:32
77 52 John Rabideau SR 43 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:11.5 5:32
78 Parrish Bridges JR 25 Owego 17:12.5 5:33
79 53 Baxter Wareham SO 9 Mount Academy 17:13.9 5:33
80 Tomas Reimer JR 26 Laguardia 17:15.4 5:34
81 54 Jack Wesley SR 44 Pittsford Mendon 17:15.7 5:34
82 55 Julio Ruiz-Gomez JR 27 Monsignor Farrell 17:16.4 5:34
83 56 Mackenzye Leroy SR 45 Port Jervis 17:17.6 5:34
84 57 Nasson Bailey JR 28 Port Jervis 17:17.7 5:34
85 Daniel Connelly SR 46 Mt. Sinai 17:18.2 5:35
86 Mohamed Bah SR 47 Curtis 17:18.4 5:35
87 Barrett Celecki SR 48 Holland Patent 17:19.5 5:35
88 58 Eliot Kaufmann SR 49 Xavier 17:19.5 5:35
89 59 Patrick McGuinness SR 50 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:19.8 5:35
90 60 Jordan Berka SR 51 Xavier 17:20.1 5:35
91 61 John McMullin SR 52 St. Anthony's 17:20.6 5:35
92 62 Thomas Hayes SR 53 Chaminade 17:21.5 5:36
93 63 Eathan North SO 10 Saratoga 17:22.1 5:36
94 Liam Hackett JR 29 John Jay Cross River 17:22.5 5:36
95 64 Isaac Goodman SO 11 Pittsford Mendon 17:22.8 5:36
96 65 Pat Flanagan SR 54 Tappan Zee 17:23.4 5:36
97 66 Jared Short JR 30 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:23.4 5:36
98 67 Ron Livchits JR 31 Midwood 17:23.6 5:36
99 68 Kevin Dooley JR 32 Pittsford Mendon 17:23.9 5:36
100 Evan Page SR 55 Seton Plattsburgh 17:24.4 5:37
101 69 J.D McGuire SR 56 St. Joe's - Buffalo 17:24.6 5:37
102 70 Pedro Millard JR 33 Brooklyn Tech 17:25.2 5:37
103 71 Michael Miano JR 34 Fordham Prep 17:25.6 5:37
104 72 Sean Butler JR 35 Chaminade 17:26.2 5:37
105 73 Brandon Freeman JR 36 Monsignor Farrell 17:26.8 5:37
106 74 Sidney Mommsen JR 37 Mount Academy 17:27.2 5:38
107 75 Daniel Block JR 38 Sachem North 17:28.6 5:38
108 76 Griffin Hess JR 39 Pittsford Mendon 17:28.8 5:38
109 77 Asaad Jeffrey SR 57 North Rockland 17:29.1 5:38
110 Patrick Kearns SR 58 Laguardia 17:29.5 5:38
111 Joseph Miller SR 59 Seaford 17:30.1 5:38
112 78 Zachery Kuloszewski JR 40 Clarence 17:31.6 5:39
113 79 Josh Moeckel JR 41 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:32.5 5:39
114 80 Niall Hodges JR 42 Ithaca 17:33.9 5:40
115 81 Harrison Branch Sha SO 12 Brooklyn Tech 17:33.9 5:40
116 82 Steven Branham SR 60 Port Jervis 17:35.6 5:40
117 83 Austin Trainor SR 61 Port Jervis 17:35.6 5:40
118 84 Luke Chang SR 62 Collegiate 17:36.1 5:40
119 85 Brian Bates SO 13 Corning 17:36.2 5:40
120 86 Christopher Langer SO 14 St. Anthony's 17:36.3 5:40
121 87 Nick Leclair JR 43 Liverpool 17:37.1 5:41
122 Jonathan Schloth SR 63 East Rockaway 17:37.6 5:41
123 88 Jack Aneser SR 64 Chaminade 17:37.9 5:41
124 Billy Christ SR 65 Canisius 17:39.1 5:41
125 89 Lucas Canales JR 44 Ithaca 17:39.1 5:41
126 90 Jay Navin SR 66 Saratoga 17:39.5 5:41
127 91 Jeremy Karson SR 67 Stuyvesant 17:39.5 5:42
128 92 Louis Vazquez JR 45 Xavier 17:39.7 5:42
129 93 William Long SO 15 Syosset 17:40.5 5:42
130 Chris Tinti SO 16 St. John The Baptist 17:40.7 5:42
131 Henry Woods SR 68 Dalton School 17:41.0 5:42
132 Jacob Marlin SR 69 Curtis 17:41.1 5:42
133 94 Flannan Hehir SR 70 Tappan Zee 17:41.5 5:42
134 95 Connor Simpson SR 71 Ithaca 17:41.5 5:42
135 96 Nate Smith SR 72 Maine Endwell 17:41.9 5:42
136 97 Jack Kelly SR 73 Shoreham/Wading River 17:43.0 5:43
137 98 Taylor Fenoff SR 74 Saratoga 17:43.7 5:43
138 Juan Guzman JR 46 Susan Wagner 17:43.7 5:43
139 Michael Grady JR 47 East Meadow 17:44.3 5:43
140 99 Matt Gladysz JR 48 Shoreham/Wading River 17:44.7 5:43
141 Daniel Graham SR 75 Holy Trinity 17:46.8 5:44
142 100 Frederick Buckholtz SO 17 St. Anthony's 17:47.2 5:44
143 101 William Anderson JR 49 Syosset 17:47.3 5:44
144 102 Randy Mow SR 76 Mount Academy 17:47.4 5:44
145 Jake Erdman SR 77 Gouverneur 17:48.0 5:44
146 103 Jack Erhard SR 78 West Genesee 17:48.2 5:44
147 Daniel Gonzalez SR 79 Xaverian 17:48.7 5:44
148 104 Tristan Gwertzman SR 80 Collegiate 17:50.5 5:45
149 105 Liam Mallon JR 50 North Rockland 17:51.4 5:45
150 106 Connor McAlary SR 81 Shoreham/Wading River 17:51.7 5:45
151 107 Eric Sinton JR 51 Ithaca 17:51.8 5:45
152 108 Ricky Stephens JR 52 North Rockland 17:53.6 5:46
153 109 Hunter Hartshorne SO 18 Ithaca 17:53.8 5:46
154 110 Ryan Comstock SO 19 Liverpool 17:54.2 5:46
155 111 Eamon Woods JR 53 Stuyvesant 17:54.7 5:46
156 112 Gregory Blackburn JR 54 Clarence 17:55.0 5:46
157 Liam Gallagher SR 82 Cathedral Prep 17:55.8 5:47
158 113 Joseph Lauria JR 55 Monsignor Farrell 17:56.5 5:47
159 114 Mike Lannon SR 83 West Genesee 17:56.6 5:47
160 115 Trevor Drapeau SR 84 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 17:57.4 5:47
161 116 Sean Goodwin JR 56 Monsignor Farrell 17:58.4 5:48
162 117 Matt Lemoine JR 57 North Rockland 17:59.2 5:48
163 Zack Lepage SO 20 Saranac 18:00.0 5:48
164 118 Michael Raver JR 58 Chaminade 18:00.3 5:48
165 Dawson Bathgate SR 85 East Rochester 18:00.6 5:48
166 Kyle Fulk FR 3 Norwood-Norfolk 18:01.5 5:49
167 119 Nick Heath SR 86 Collegiate 18:02.6 5:49
168 120 David Lam SR 87 Syosset 18:02.8 5:49
169 121 Ruben Mulholland SR 88 Tappan Zee 18:03.3 5:49
170 122 Stephen Schnalzer SR 89 North Rockland 18:03.4 5:49
171 123 Erik Johnson SR 90 Clarence 18:03.5 5:49
172 124 Nick Windolf SO 21 Collegiate 18:03.5 5:49
173 125 Jonathan Lauer FR 4 Sachem North 18:03.8 5:49
174 126 John Thoma Hinchen SR 91 Brooklyn Tech 18:04.4 5:50
175 127 Nicholas Knorz SR 92 Clarence 18:05.3 5:50
176 128 Grayson Hoteling SO 22 Maine Endwell 18:05.9 5:50
177 129 Robe Zhang JR 59 Brooklyn Tech 18:06.5 5:50
178 130 Dominick Ronan SO 23 Xavier 18:06.7 5:50
179 131 Cornell Overfield SR 93 St. Joe's - Buffalo 18:07.0 5:50
180 132 Jack Farley JR 60 Collegiate 18:07.6 5:51
181 133 John Onken JR 61 Sachem North 18:07.9 5:51
182 134 Liam Hilbert SO 24 St. Joe's - Buffalo 18:08.0 5:51
183 135 Sean Beney SR 94 West Genesee 18:08.0 5:51
184 Emanuel Morales SO 25 Susan Wagner 18:08.8 5:51
185 136 Thomas Sternglass JR 62 Xavier 18:09.0 5:51
186 137 Joe Suhay SR 95 St. Joe's - Buffalo 18:10.8 5:52
187 138 Nate Conroy SR 96 West Genesee 18:11.2 5:52
188 139 Nick Castro SR 97 Sachem North 18:11.4 5:52
189 140 Dale Mittleman SR 98 Syosset 18:12.2 5:52
190 Aaron Nieves SR 99 HS For Construction 18:12.9 5:52
191 141 Daniel Moncada SR100 McKee/S.I. Tech 18:13.0 5:52
192 Dietrich Mosel SR101 Kellenberg Memorial 18:14.6 5:53
193 142 Franklin Newton SR102 Fordham Prep 18:15.1 5:53
194 143 Peter Lewarn JR 63 Tappan Zee 18:17.7 5:54
195 144 Luke Jackson SR103 Monsignor Farrell 18:18.4 5:54
196 Robert Guidicipietr SO 26 St. Joseph By The Sea 18:19.2 5:54
197 145 James Blough JR 64 Mount Academy 18:19.6 5:54
198 Liam Gallagher SO 27 Canisius 18:20.5 5:55
199 146 Lucas Reilly SO 28 Port Jervis 18:20.6 5:55
200 147 Alex Tryjankowski SR104 Clarence 18:20.7 5:55
201 148 Jake Avery FR 5 Ithaca 18:21.3 5:55
202 149 Mark Difulvio JR 65 Sachem North 18:21.3 5:55
203 150 Jack Digesare SO 29 St. Joe's - Buffalo 18:21.6 5:55
204 151 Jacob Zolotarevsky SO 30 Midwood 18:22.7 5:55
205 152 Henry Bowman SR105 Mount Academy 18:23.6 5:56
206 153 Evan Feigel JR 66 Pittsford Mendon 18:23.9 5:56
207 154 Nick Taylor SO 31 Maine Endwell 18:24.0 5:56
208 Walter Abrams SR106 Regis 18:25.0 5:56
209 Brian Dobkowski SR107 Regis 18:25.0 5:56
210 155 Samuel O'Driscoll SR108 Fordham Prep 18:26.2 5:57
211 156 Logan Winningham JR 67 Corning 18:26.6 5:57
212 157 Kenneth Rodriguez SR109 Brooklyn Tech 18:27.0 5:57
213 Branden Warders SR110 Archbishop Molloy 18:27.2 5:57
214 Shane Dwyer JR 68 St. Francis Prep 18:27.4 5:57
215 158 Jared Moore JR 69 Corning 18:28.0 5:57
216 159 James Galasso SR111 Xavier 18:29.7 5:58
217 160 Matthew Dougherty SO 32 Fordham Prep 18:30.9 5:58
218 161 Matthew Cori JR 70 McKee/S.I. Tech 18:32.9 5:59
219 162 Kevin Gideon SO 33 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 18:34.1 5:59
220 163 Christopher Edwards SR112 Saratoga 18:35.5 6:00
221 164 Ryan Tsang JR 71 Tappan Zee 18:37.7 6:00
222 165 Scott Fairbanks SO 34 Stuyvesant 18:39.5 6:01
223 166 Samuel Greenberg SO 35 Stuyvesant 18:39.5 6:01
224 Matt McCann SR113 Frontier 18:40.9 6:01
225 167 Phillip Lawry JR 72 McKee/S.I. Tech 18:43.5 6:02
226 168 Michael Godfrey SO 36 Shoreham/Wading River 18:44.4 6:02
227 169 Peter Kane SO 37 Corning 18:44.8 6:03
228 170 Brandon Bonfils SR114 Midwood 18:45.2 6:03
229 171 Joey Tavarez SR115 Midwood 18:46.6 6:03
230 172 Herman Bernard JR 73 Maine Endwell 18:47.0 6:03
231 173 Kai Pacheco JR 74 Stuyvesant 18:49.6 6:04
232 174 Charles Cilano SO 38 St. Joe's - Buffalo 18:51.0 6:05
233 175 Andrew Scharf SR116 Monsignor Farrell 18:51.9 6:05
234 176 Christopher Woodhou JR 75 McKee/S.I. Tech 18:53.3 6:05
235 177 Anthony Taylor SR117 Maine Endwell 18:53.8 6:05
236 178 Rohan Patel SR118 McKee/S.I. Tech 18:54.7 6:06
237 179 Mike Richards SR119 West Genesee 19:03.7 6:09
238 Bryan Reilly SR120 St. John The Baptist 19:03.7 6:09
239 180 Ryan Groskopf JR 76 Shoreham/Wading River 19:07.5 6:10
240 181 Karsten Barbagelata SR121 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 19:08.9 6:10
241 182 Andrew Pokorny SO 39 Brooklyn Tech 19:11.9 6:11
242 183 Matthew Ferretti SR122 McKee/S.I. Tech 19:22.8 6:15
243 184 Sean Crowley SR123 Monsignor Farrell 19:23.9 6:15
244 Frank Bosa SR124 Port Richmond 19:24.9 6:15
245 185 Ikechukwu Egbunam JR 77 Midwood 19:26.0 6:16
246 186 Johnathan Walker SR125 Brooklyn Tech 19:38.7 6:20
247 187 Paul McGovern JR 78 Fordham Prep 19:48.4 6:23
248 188 Yasin Mehmood JR 79 Midwood 20:06.1 6:29
BOYS RACE - 5000 METERS
Results by Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 75 Liverpool (16:27.4 82:16.7 0:42.6)
=============================================
1 5 Dan Muldoon JR 16:05.3
2 9 Connor Buck JR 16:20.1
3 12 Ben Petrella SO 16:27.7
4 19 Dylan McCarthy JR 16:35.7
5 30 Alex Christensen SR 16:47.9
6 ( 87) Nick Leclair JR 17:37.1
7 (110) Ryan Comstock SO 17:54.2
2. 160 Chaminade (16:41.1 83:25.2 1:29.9)
=============================================
1 1 Thomas Slattery SR 15:56.3
2 4 Sean Kelly SR 16:03.9
3 21 Gunnar Nolan JR 16:37.3
4 62 Thomas Hayes SR 17:21.5
5 72 Sean Butler JR 17:26.2
6 ( 88) Jack Aneser SR 17:37.9
7 (118) Michael Raver JR 18:00.3
3. 166 St. Anthony's (16:48.8 84:04.0 1:12.9)
=============================================
1 6 Patrick Tucker JR 16:07.7
2 16 Louis Santelli SR 16:32.8
3 33 Tyler Wolfe SR 16:52.5
4 50 Thomas Louro SR 17:10.4
5 61 John McMullin SR 17:20.6
6 ( 86) Christopher Langer SO 17:36.3
7 (100) Frederick Buckholtz SO 17:47.2
4. 222 Saratoga (16:57.7 84:48.3 1:35.9)
=============================================
1 3 Aidan Tooker SO 16:03.6
2 18 Brent Freestone SR 16:34.9
3 48 Joe Verro SR 17:08.2
4 63 Eathan North SO 17:22.1
5 90 Jay Navin SR 17:39.5
6 ( 98) Taylor Fenoff SR 17:43.7
7 (163) Christopher Edwards SR 18:35.5
5. 253 Pittsford Mendon (17:09.3 85:46.5 0:35.3)
=============================================
1 31 Connor Green SR 16:48.6
2 36 Nathan Doyle SR 16:55.5
3 54 Jack Wesley SR 17:15.7
4 64 Isaac Goodman SO 17:22.8
5 68 Kevin Dooley JR 17:23.9
6 ( 76) Griffin Hess JR 17:28.8
7 (153) Evan Feigel JR 18:23.9
6. 262 Port Jervis (17:11.3 85:56.4 0:53.0)
=============================================
1 26 Hans Zanger SR 16:42.6
2 41 Kobie Lane JR 17:02.9
3 56 Mackenzye Leroy SR 17:17.6
4 57 Nasson Bailey JR 17:17.7
5 82 Steven Branham SR 17:35.6
6 ( 83) Austin Trainor SR 17:35.6
7 (146) Lucas Reilly SO 18:20.6
7. 304 Syosset (17:15.3 86:16.2 1:06.3)
=============================================
1 25 Tyler Italiano JR 16:41.0
2 38 Ryan Depinto SR 16:59.4
3 47 Simon Nwana SR 17:08.0
4 93 William Long SO 17:40.5
5 101 William Anderson JR 17:47.3
6 (120) David Lam SR 18:02.8
7 (140) Dale Mittleman SR 18:12.2
8. 309 Mount Academy (17:17.6 86:28.0 0:53.9)
=============================================
1 35 Keith Baird JR 16:53.5
2 45 Martin Kurtz SO 17:06.0
3 53 Baxter Wareham SO 17:13.9
4 74 Sidney Mommsen JR 17:27.2
5 102 Randy Mow SR 17:47.4
6 (145) James Blough JR 18:19.6
7 (152) Henry Bowman SR 18:23.6
9. 317 Tappan Zee (17:14.5 86:12.3 1:44.2)
=============================================
1 8 Luke Gavigan JR 16:19.1
2 29 Liam Burke JR 16:45.0
3 65 Pat Flanagan SR 17:23.4
4 94 Flannan Hehir SR 17:41.5
5 121 Ruben Mulholland SR 18:03.3
6 (143) Peter Lewarn JR 18:17.7
7 (164) Ryan Tsang JR 18:37.7
10. 324 Corning (17:16.0 86:19.7 1:53.7)
=============================================
1 17 Tom Moshier SR 16:32.9
2 23 Sam Chauvin SR 16:40.4
3 43 John McCarthy SR 17:03.6
4 85 Brian Bates SO 17:36.2
5 156 Logan Winningham JR 18:26.6
6 (158) Jared Moore JR 18:28.0
7 (169) Peter Kane SO 18:44.8
11. 343 Shoreham/Wading River (17:16.7 86:23.5 1:40.5)
=============================================
1 7 Ryan Udvadia SR 16:11.2
2 34 Keith Steinbrecher SR 16:52.9
3 97 Jack Kelly SR 17:43.0
4 99 Matt Gladysz JR 17:44.7
5 106 Connor McAlary SR 17:51.7
6 (168) Michael Godfrey SO 18:44.4
7 (180) Ryan Groskopf JR 19:07.5
12. 346 Collegiate (17:16.6 86:22.7 2:05.0)
=============================================
1 2 Marco Pompilj JR 15:57.6
2 37 Liam Buckley SR 16:55.9
3 84 Luke Chang SR 17:36.1
4 104 Tristan Gwertzman SR 17:50.5
5 119 Nick Heath SR 18:02.6
6 (124) Nick Windolf SO 18:03.5
7 (132) Jack Farley JR 18:07.6
13. 351 Xavier (17:21.7 86:48.4 1:44.3)
=============================================
1 11 John Rice JR 16:22.4
2 58 Eliot Kaufmann SR 17:19.5
3 60 Jordan Berka SR 17:20.1
4 92 Louis Vazquez JR 17:39.7
5 130 Dominick Ronan SO 18:06.7
6 (136) Thomas Sternglass JR 18:09.0
7 (159) James Galasso SR 18:29.7
14. 369 Clarence (17:23.5 86:57.2 1:42.8)
=============================================
1 10 Daniel Huben SR 16:20.7
2 46 Anthony Casullo JR 17:06.4
3 78 Zachery Kuloszewski JR 17:31.6
4 112 Gregory Blackburn JR 17:55.0
5 123 Erik Johnson SR 18:03.5
6 (127) Nicholas Knorz SR 18:05.3
7 (147) Alex Tryjankowski SR 18:20.7
15. 371 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake (17:29.0 87:24.6 0:45.9)
=============================================
1 52 John Rabideau SR 17:11.5
2 59 Patrick McGuinness SR 17:19.8
3 66 Jared Short JR 17:23.4
4 79 Josh Moeckel JR 17:32.5
5 115 Trevor Drapeau SR 17:57.4
6 (162) Kevin Gideon SO 18:34.1
7 (181) Karsten Barbagelata SR 19:08.9
16. 373 North Rockland (17:27.0 87:14.7 1:03.9)
=============================================
1 32 Liam Purdy SR 16:49.7
2 51 Vinny Vazquez SR 17:10.9
3 77 Asaad Jeffrey SR 17:29.1
4 105 Liam Mallon JR 17:51.4
5 108 Ricky Stephens JR 17:53.6
6 (117) Matt Lemoine JR 17:59.2
7 (122) Stephen Schnalzer SR 18:03.4
17. 386 Ithaca (17:27.6 87:18.0 1:20.1)
=============================================
1 15 Dan Dracup JR 16:31.7
2 80 Niall Hodges JR 17:33.9
3 89 Lucas Canales JR 17:39.1
4 95 Connor Simpson SR 17:41.5
5 107 Eric Sinton JR 17:51.8
6 (109) Hunter Hartshorne SO 17:53.8
7 (148) Jake Avery FR 18:21.3
18. 398 West Genesee (17:26.3 87:11.2 1:30.5)
=============================================
1 22 Will Randall JR 16:37.5
2 24 David Leff FR 16:40.9
3 103 Jack Erhard SR 17:48.2
4 114 Mike Lannon SR 17:56.6
5 135 Sean Beney SR 18:08.0
6 (138) Nate Conroy SR 18:11.2
7 (179) Mike Richards SR 19:03.7
19. 415 Sachem North (17:33.2 87:46.0 1:05.2)
=============================================
1 40 Anthony Coccia SR 17:02.7
2 42 Isaac Garcia-Cassani SR 17:03.0
3 75 Daniel Block JR 17:28.6
4 125 Jonathan Lauer FR 18:03.8
5 133 John Onken JR 18:07.9
6 (139) Nick Castro SR 18:11.4
7 (149) Mark Difulvio JR 18:21.3
20. 435 Fordham Prep (17:34.7 87:53.5 1:41.7)
=============================================
1 28 Conor Lundy SO 16:44.5
2 39 Joseph Prunty JR 17:02.1
3 71 Michael Miano JR 17:25.6
4 142 Franklin Newton SR 18:15.1
5 155 Samuel O'Driscoll SR 18:26.2
6 (160) Matthew Dougherty SO 18:30.9
7 (187) Paul McGovern JR 19:48.4
21. 454 Maine Endwell (17:37.2 88:06.0 1:39.8)
=============================================
1 27 Cody Brizzolara SR 16:44.2
2 49 Dan Schaffer SO 17:10.0
3 96 Nate Smith SR 17:41.9
4 128 Grayson Hoteling SO 18:05.9
5 154 Nick Taylor SO 18:24.0
6 (172) Herman Bernard JR 18:47.0
7 (177) Anthony Taylor SR 18:53.8
22. 501 Monsignor Farrell (17:47.3 88:56.5 1:02.0)
=============================================
1 55 Julio Ruiz-Gomez JR 17:16.4
2 73 Brandon Freeman JR 17:26.8
3 113 Joseph Lauria JR 17:56.5
4 116 Sean Goodwin JR 17:58.4
5 144 Luke Jackson SR 18:18.4
6 (175) Andrew Scharf SR 18:51.9
7 (184) Sean Crowley SR 19:23.9
23. 515 St. Joe's - Buffalo (17:47.1 88:55.2 1:06.0)
=============================================
1 44 Anthony Belfatto SO 17:04.8
2 69 J.D McGuire SR 17:24.6
3 131 Cornell Overfield SR 18:07.0
4 134 Liam Hilbert SO 18:08.0
5 137 Joe Suhay SR 18:10.8
6 (150) Jack Digesare SO 18:21.6
7 (174) Charles Cilano SO 18:51.0
24. 553 Stuyvesant (17:54.0 89:29.7 2:03.0)
=============================================
1 20 Eric Chen JR 16:36.5
2 91 Jeremy Karson SR 17:39.5
3 111 Eamon Woods JR 17:54.7
4 165 Scott Fairbanks SO 18:39.5
5 166 Samuel Greenberg SO 18:39.5
6 (173) Kai Pacheco JR 18:49.6
25. 563 Brooklyn Tech (17:55.4 89:37.0 1:01.8)
=============================================
1 70 Pedro Millard JR 17:25.2
2 81 Harrison Branch Shaw SO 17:33.9
3 126 John Thoma Hinchen SR 18:04.4
4 129 Robe Zhang JR 18:06.5
5 157 Kenneth Rodriguez SR 18:27.0
6 (182) Andrew Pokorny SO 19:11.9
7 (186) Johnathan Walker SR 19:38.7
26. 573 Midwood (17:57.8 89:48.7 2:16.0)
=============================================
1 14 Billy Hector SR 16:30.6
2 67 Ron Livchits JR 17:23.6
3 151 Jacob Zolotarevsky SO 18:22.7
4 170 Brandon Bonfils SR 18:45.2
5 171 Joey Tavarez SR 18:46.6
6 (185) Ikechukwu Egbunam JR 19:26.0
7 (188) Yasin Mehmood JR 20:06.1
27. 658 McKee/S.I. Tech (18:10.4 90:51.9 2:24.1)
=============================================
1 13 Mohamed Aziz SR 16:29.2
2 141 Daniel Moncada SR 18:13.0
3 161 Matthew Cori JR 18:32.9
4 167 Phillip Lawry JR 18:43.5
5 176 Christopher Woodhouse JR 18:53.3
6 (178) Rohan Patel SR 18:54.7
7 (183) Matthew Ferretti SR 19:22.8
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·457476 views
|